State Directors

State Alumni Contacts

  • General Questions: Doug Register or your local Alumni District Director
  • Membership/Dues and copies of Bylaw/Constitutions: Andrea Stevenson
  • Land in the Sunshine: Archie Matthews
  • 501C3/Tax Info: Nancy Goodfellow
  • Robert Butler prints: David Coile
  • New Alumni/Reactivation Questions: Contact your local Alumni District Director

 

The Florida Alumni Board of Directors consist of:

  • A representative from each 12 Florida Association Districts
  • Three At-Large Representatives
  • Two Immediate Past State FFA Officers
  • Two Emeritus Directors (Non-Voting)
  • Florida FFA Association Executive Secretary (Non-Voting)
  • Florida FFA Foundation Executive Director (Non-Voting)
  • Florida Association of Agricultural Educators Representative (Non-Voting)
  • Florida Department of Education, Florida FFA Advisor (Non-Voting)
  • Team Ag Ed Representative (Non-Voting)
  • The Executive Committee is selected by the Alumni Board of Directors. It consists of President, Vice-President, Secretary and Treasurer.
  • Even numbered District Directors are elected every even year and Odd numbered Directors are elected on odd numbered years.

 

Duties Include

  • Represent Florida FFA Alumni at State functions as requested.
  • Be knowledgeable of the State and National Alumni structure and guidelines.
  • Sell State Alumni Raffle Tickets
  • Train local Alumni Chapters on MYFFA (formerly AgCN).
  • Communicate with local Alumni Chapters to share State and National Alumni updates.
  • Assist local Alumni Chapters, as needed, with questions or issues that may arise.
  • Work the Alumni area at the State Convention Expo.
  • Attend State Alumni Conference and four Quarterly State Alumni Meetings.
  • Assist local Chapters that want to reactive or charter a new Alumni.

 

 

District I (2017)
Cristina Goodfellow-Moore
726 Forgotten Creek
Pensacola, FL 32514
Cell: 305-484-2665
cjgoodfellow@yahoo.com

District III (2017)
Camille Thompson
4490 NE 160th Ave.
Williston, FL 32696
Cell: 352-528-2773
ldlockt@yahoo.com

District V – (2017)
Lori Kleckner
4305 SE 10th Pl.
Ocala, FL 34471
cell: 352-209-6001
kgkmskmom@yahoo.com

Secretary-District VII (2017)
Dues

Andrea Stevenson
PO Box 390
Christmas, FL 32079
Cell: 407-256-6031
andreadoodle@msn.com

District IX – (2017)
Larry Swindle
9403 McIntosh Road
Dover, FL 33527
Cell: 813-967-2022
larryswindle53@yahoo.com

District XI – Director (2017)
Rick Little
1711 Theon St.
Sebring, FL 33870
Cell: 863-381-0290
ricklittle@yahoo.com

Director At-Large (2016)
George DeLoach
PO Box 2562
Palatka, FL 32178
Cell: 386-972-4192
george@threedfarms.com

Director At-Large (2017)
Jacobi Bedenfield
3205 NW 83rd St. Apt. 724
Gainesville, FL 32606
Cell: 352-262-5632
jacobibededfield@yahoo.com

Director Emeritus
Shirley Carte
16788 148th Street
Live Oak, FL 32060
Home: 386-776-1324
Cell: 386-688-2049
stonewallfarm@hotmail.com

Past State Officer (Ex-Officio)
Hunter Burnsed (2017)
405 Linda Street
Macclenny, FL 32063
Cell: 904-408-2548
hburnsed16@gmail.com

Past State officer (Ex-Officio) 2016
Stephen Singleton
680 Old San Mateo Rd
San Mateo, FL 32817
Cell: 386-530-1188
stephenjsingelton@outlook.com

Florida FFA Association
Ronnie Simmons
Executive Director
5700 SW 34th St, Suite 106
Gainesville, FL 32614
Work: 352-378-0060
Fax: 352-378-6061
ronnie.simmons@flaffa.org

Florida Department of Education
TBD
Agribusiness & Natural Resources Education
Florida Education Center, Rm 1224
325 West Gaines St., Suite 701
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

District II (2016)
Phyllis T. Daniels
6932 Messer Rd
Sneads, FL 32460
Home: 850-592-4409
Cell: 850-209-7812
phyllis.daniels@jcsb.org

President -District IV (2016)
Douglas Register
8316 Claude Harvey Rd.
Glen St. Mary, FL 32040
Home: 904-259-8077
Cell: 904-613-9568
Office: 904-259-0452
lloyd.register@baker.k12.org

District VI (2016)
Nancy Goodfellow
1640 Twin Oaks Dr.
Deland, FL 32720
Home: 386-985-0850
Office: 386-734-2622
Cell: 305-898-8111
Fax: 386-734-2644
nancy@delandcpa.com

Vice Pres.-District VIII (2016)
David Coile
915 Meadowood Dr.
Lakeland, FL 33809
Home: 863-816-0915
Cell: 863-640-4518
dcoile@tampabay.rr.com

District X (2016)
Julie Burnett
4132 Cochise Terr.
Sarasota, FL 34233
Cell: 941-232-1584
Work: 941-923-4544
Fax: 941-922-9478
jawburnett@aol.com

District XII – Director(2016)
Debbie Murphy
6205 Shoreline Dr.
Port Orange, FL 32127
Cell: 305-798-4572
murphydjl@aol.com

Director-At-Large (2017)
Austin Polk
5920 SW 42nd Place
Bell, FL 32619
Cell: 352-316-0524
austin_polk@bradfordcountyfl.gov

Treasurer – Director Emeritus
Archie Matthews
11012 NW 202 Street
Alachua, FL 32615
Home: 386-462-3016
Work: 352-338-3215
Cell: 352-226-0154
archielmatthews@gmail.com

Auction Coordinator
Sue Snedeker
807 S. 12th St.,
Fort Pierce, FL. 34950
Phone: 772-370-6634
tupperseals@yahoo.com

Collegiate FFA (Ex-Officio) 2017
Ambria Llauger
15109 Willowdale Rd.
Tampa, FL 33625
ambria.llauger@ufl.edu

Dept.of Ag Education
Dr. Grady Roberts
117C Bryant Hall
PO Box 112060
Gainesville, FL 32611
352-273-2568
groberts@ufl.edu

State FFA President
Kyle Garner
14948 Lee Road
Groveland, FL 34736-9114
kyle.garner@flaffa.org

Florida FFA Foundation
Mike Rogalsky, Executive Director
5700 SW 34th St., Suite 106
Gainesville, FL 32614
Tel: 352-378-0060
Fax: 352-378-6061
michael.rogalsky@flaffa.org